Privacy policy

In accordance with the good practices of the EU Regulation n ° 2016/679 of the 27/04/2016, also called RGPD, or General Regulation on the Protection of the Data, Ciléa proposes on this page all the information necessary to understand the management of your personal data.

Your contacts

All datas collected and processed are decided by the controller. Here are its contact informations :

Ambre Ravel
4 rue Legraverend
35000 Rennes

The Data Protection Officer in Ciléa has an information, advisory and control role for the Data Controller. It ensures the protection of your personal data and compliance with the RGPD.Here are its contact informations :

Ambre Ravel
4 rue Legraverend
35000 Rennes

The CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Liberties) is the French supervisory authority in charge of the good application of the RGPD. It will be able to advise you and assist you with any questions you may have regarding your personal data, via its website or by contacting it directly.

Your rights

For each personal data entrusted to Ciléa, you can assert at any time all or part of the rights you retain on your data, in accordance with the RGPD. We will answer you within a maximum period of one month, as far as possible.

Right to withdraw your consent : You can withdraw the consent you previously gave about the processing of your datas.We will therefore stop using them, but all previously treatments processed under your consent will remain valid.

Right of access : You can ask us if datas about you are held and request to be given to verify the contents. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

Right of rectification : You can ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete informations about you.  This will allow us not to use incorrect informations. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

Right to erasure, also called right to be forgotten: You can ask the deletion of your personal data. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

Right to limit processing: You can ask us to temporarily suspend the use of some of your data. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

Right of opposition: You can oppose all or part of the processing of your data. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

Right of portability: You can ask the recovery of datas you communicated to us, in an easily usable format. For more information, you can consult this article of the CNIL.

You also have a right of complaint with the CNIL (National Commission of Computing and Freedoms), as well as a right of recourse against Ciléa, if you consider that your rights have not been respected.

Your personal data

In order to offer you Ciléa website best features, we need some personal data. You will find below, for each of these functionalities, the data needed and their use.

Ciléa collects some of your personal data in the following cases : 

  • Contact request: last name / first name, email address
  • Customer account creation: last name, first name and email address
  • Product order: name, first name, email address, city, country, zip code, phone number

These data are exclusively for Ciléa.

The retention period of these data is 24 months.

Statistical monitoring

We use Google Analytics to analyze the consultation of the site through a cookie kept 26 months after your last visit.

Je modifie mon consentement